Study Permit checklist

Répondre
Avatar du membre
Tunisie Visa
Administrateur du site
Messages : 297
Enregistré le : 10 sept. 2016, 15:24
Contact :

Study Permit checklist

Message par Tunisie Visa » 18 sept. 2016, 20:32

This is the official checklist used by the Canadian Visa Application Center (VFS) in Tunis. You can download the forms visa CIC website (http://www.cic.gc.ca/) but you need to use the last update of Internet Explorer and Adobe Reader.

You need to put in order your documents according to the checklist :

1/ Original and copy of passport (bio page) with validity of minimum 6 months including at least one blank page

2/ 2 photo

3/ Application for Study Permit Made Outside of Canada form (IMM 1294 form), including 2D barcode page (to fill in online)

4/ Family Information Form (IMM 5645)

5/ Schedule 1 Form (IMM 5257)

6/ Processing and biometric fees, if applicable

7/ Custodianship Declaration – Custodian for Minors Studying in Canada form (IMM 5646), if applicable

8/ Use of Representative form (IMM 5476 form), if applicable

9/ VAC Client Consent Form

10/ Letter of Acceptance from the educational institution where the applicant intends to study (also conditional)

11/ Diplomas and transcripts, original and copies (with translation in French or English)

12/ Proof of financial support for the duration of studies in Canada (parents’ income, Bank statement mentioning the funds blocked in the bank)

13/ Copy of the “Québec Acceptation Certificate” (CAQ), if applicable (*it can be submitted after the visa application if all other documents are ready for submission)

14/ Original and copy of Scholarship certificate, if applicable

15/ Declaration that you will not be receiving a scholarship, if applicable

16/ Motivational letter to study in Canada

17/ Bulletin n. 3 or police conduct certificate from the country of residence of the previous 6 months (*it can be submitted after the visa application if all other documents are ready for submission)

18/ Marriage certificate or Statutory Declaration of Common-law Union form (IMM 5409), if applicable

Please note that your application must be complete at the time of the initial submission. You cannot submit additional document (*) after the initial submission unless they have been expressly requested by the visa office. These documents must be accompanied by a copy of the request from the visa section.

Répondre